Schedule:
Main Stage
12:00pm Poehemia
2:30pm We’re NOT Handsome
3:45pm Scythian
5:15pm Dublin5
7:00pm Skerryvore
UA Stage
3:00 PM Londontowne Symphony Orchestra
4:00 PM Irish Dancers
4:30 PM Swamp Donkey Newgrass
Parade:
1:00pm Parade Starts
3:30pm Parade End
Time And Route:
Parade steps off at 1pm and lasts approximately 2.5 hours.
The parade route is as follows:
Line up at Amos Garrett Blvd. or their designated side-street depending on their position/order of the parade.
Make a right turn onto West Street
Travel clockwise (the wrong way) around Church Circle and out Main St.
Travel down Main Street towards Randall/Compromise Circle.
Travel clockwise (the wrong way) around Randall/Compromise Circle.
Exit traffic circle via Randall Street.